|
LIVE Webcast - Simplot Games 2015
Published by Feb 21st 2015, 1:53pm
The 2015 Simplot Games Live Webcast will begin with the first running event each day. Due to the tight schedule on the track, the webcast will have very limited coverage of the field events. All the races will be uploaded for on-demand viewing asap each day.
- – This Schedule is Tentative and Subject to Change – -
Thursday, February 19, 2015
5:00 p.m. Boys’ 3200 meter Run Preliminary
5:00 p.m. Girls’ Weight Throw Final
6:05 p.m. Girls’ 3200 meter Run Preliminary
7:00 p.m. Boys’ 1600 meter Run Preliminary
7:30 p.m. Boys’ Weight Throw Final
8:55 p.m. Girls’ 1600 meter Run Preliminary
Friday, February 20, 2015
8:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting
9:00 a.m. Boys’ Pole Vault Qualifying
9:00 a.m. Girls’ Long Jump Qualifying
9:00 a.m. Boys’ High Jump Qualifying
9:00 a.m. Boys’ 4 X 200 meter Relay Preliminary
9:30 a.m. Girls’ 4 X 200 meter Relay Preliminary
10:00 a.m. Boys’ 4X 400 meter Relay Preliminary
10:35 a.m. Girls’ 4X 400 meter Relay Preliminary
11:00 a.m. Boys’ Long Jump Qualifying
11:00 a.m. Girls’ High Jump Qualifying
11:10 a.m. Boys’ 200 meter Dash Preliminary
12:00 p.m. Girls’ 200 meter Dash Preliminary
12:00 p.m. Girls’ Pole Vault Qualifying
12:00 p.m. Girls’ Shot Put Qualifying
12:00 p.m. Boys’ 60 meter Hurdles Preliminary
12:40 p.m. Boys’ 400 meter Dash Preliminary
1:00 p.m. Girls’ Triple Jump Qualifying
1:00 p.m. Girls’ 60 meter Hurdles Preliminary
1:25 p.m. Girls’ 400 meter Dash Preliminary
2:00 p.m. Boys’ Shot Put Qualifying
2:00 p.m. Boys’ 60 meter Dash Preliminary
2:10 p.m. Boys’ 800 meter Dash Preliminary
2:30 p.m. Boys’ Triple Jump Qualifying
2:50 p.m. Girls’ 800 meter Dash Preliminary
3:00 p.m. Girls’ 60 meter Dash Preliminary
3:00 p.m. Exhibition
3:40 p.m. Boys’ Sprint Medley Relay Preliminary
4:45 p.m. Girls’ Sprint Medley Relay Preliminary
Saturday, February 21, 2015
8:15 a.m. Girls’ 800 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:25 a.m. Boys’ 800 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:30 a.m. Girls’ Long Jump Final
8:30 a.m. Boys’ Long Jump Final
8:35 a.m. Girls’ Pole Vault Final
8:35 a.m. Coaches’ 200 meter Dash Exhibition
8:45 a.m. Girls’ 200 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:55 a.m. Boys’ 200 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:00 a.m. Girls’ High Jump Final
9:00 a.m. Boys’ Shot Put Final
9:05 a.m. Girls’ 1600 meter Run 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:25 a.m. Boys’ 1600 meter Run 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:45 a.m. Girls’ 400 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:55 a.m. Boys’ 400 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
10:05 a.m. Girls’ 4 x 800 meter Relay Final Heats
10:25 a.m. Boys’ 4 x 800 meter Relay Final Heats
10:50 a.m. Coaches 1600 meter Run Exhibition
11:25 a.m. CEREMONIES AND PARADE OF ATHLETES
12:15 p.m. Girls’ 60 meter Dash 3 Final Heats
12:30 p.m. Girls’ Triple Jump Final
12:30 p.m. Boys’ Triple Jump Final
12:30 p.m. Boys’ 60 meter Dash 3 Final Heats
12:30 p.m. Girls’ Shot Put Final
12:30 p.m. Boys’ High Jump Final
12:42 p.m. Girls’ Medley Relay 2 Final Heats
12:58 p.m. Boys’ Medley Relay 2 Final Heats
1:08 p.m. Girls’ 60 meter Hurdles 3 Final Heats
1:15 p.m. Boys’ Pole Vault Final
1:23 p.m. Boys’ 60 meter Hurdles 3 Final Heats
1:38 p.m. Girls’ 200 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:47 p.m. Boys’ 200 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:55 p.m. Girls’ 1600 meter Run 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:05 p.m. Boys’ 1600 meter Run 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:14 p.m. Girls’ 400 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:21 p.m. Boys’ 400 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:28 p.m. Girls’ 800 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:37 p.m. Boys’ 800 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:45 p.m. Girls’ 4 x 200 meter Relay 1 Final Heat
3:00 p.m. Boys’ 4 x 200 meter Relay 1 Final Heat
3:10 p.m. All-Idaho Girls’ 4 x 200 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
3:18 p.m. All-Idaho Boys’ 4 x 200 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
3:25 p.m. Girls’ 3200 meter Run 1 Final Heat
3:40 p.m. Boys’ 3200 meter Run 1 Final Heat
3:55 p.m. Girls’ 4 x 400 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
4:10 p.m. Boys’ 4 x 400 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
|